Records of meeting:

U13 BOYS

170 cm // 1999

Daniel Kolečník, SG Brno

U13 GIRLS

160 cm // 2012

Jana Novotná, JAC Brno 

U15 BOYS

201 cm // 2001

Daniel Kolečník, SG Brno

U15 GIRLS

171 cm // 2013

Eliška Buchlovská, JAC Brno
(Jana Novotná, JAC Brno 171 cm 2013)

U18 BOYS

209 cm // 2019

Sam Brereton, UK 

U18 GIRLS

189 cm // 2019

Klára Krejčiříková, AK Olymp Brno

U20 BOYS

230 cm // 2003

Jaroslav Bába, SSK Vítkovice

U20 GIRLS

193 cm // 2016

Yaroslava Mahuchikh, Ukraine
(Maria Kuchina, Rusko 193 cm 2012)

MEN

238 cm // 2016

Gianmarco Tamberi, Italy
(Ivan Uchov, Rusko 238 cm 2011)

WOMEN

200 cm // 2009

Ariane Friedrich, Germany

Winners of individual years

22th year 2022

1. Sanghyeok Woo (KOR, 236cm)          1. Emily Borthwick (GBR, 195cm)

2. Ju Vaugh Harrison (USA, 232cm)       2. Marija Vuković (MNE, 195cm)

3. Luis Enrique Zayas (CUB, 230cm)     3. Yaroslava Mahuchikh (UKR,192cm)


In 2021, the meeting was canceled due to the Covid pandemic.


21th year 2020

1. Tom Gale (GBR, 233cm)                        1. Nikki Manson (GBR, 193cm)

2. Sylwester Bednarek (POL, 230cm)     2. Iryna Gerashchenko (UKR,190cm)

3. Jamal Wilson (BHA, 230cm)                 3. Morgan Lake (GBR, 190cm)

20th year 2019

1. Yu Wang (CHN, 230cm)                     1. Kateryna Tabashnyk (UKR, 199cm)

2. Chris Baker (GBR, 226cm)                 2. Yaroslava Mahuchikh (UKR, 199cm)

3. Luis Joel Castro Rivera (POR, 226cm)         3. Morgan Lake (GBR, 197cm)

19th year 2018

1. Danil Lysenko (ANA, 237cm)                       1. Levern Spencer (LCA, 193cm)

2. Sylwester Bednarek (POL, 231cm)              2. Alessia Trost (ITA, 190cm)

3. Yu Wang (CHI, 228cm)                                   3. Morgan Lake (GBR, 190cm)

18th year 2017

1. Sylwester Bednarek (POL, 230cm)         1. Morgan Lake (GBR, 192 cm)

2. Edgar Rivera (MEX, 230 cm)                    2. Yuliya Levchenko (UKR, 189cm)

3. Chris Kandu (GBR, 226 cm)                      3. Sofie Skoog (SWE, 186 cm)

17th year 2016

1. Gianmarco Tamberi (ITA, 238cm)             1. Levern Spencer (LCA, 195cm)

2. Chris Baker (GBR, 236cm)                          2. Doreen Amata (NIG, 193cm)

3. Kyriakos Ioanou (CYP, 232cm)                   3. Michaela Hrubá (CZE, 193cm)

16th year 2015

1. Marco Fassinotti (ITA, 234cm)                     1. Alessia Trost (ITA, 196cm)

2. Andrej Protsenko (UKR, 230cm)                  2. Ruth Beitia (SPA, 194cm)

3. Silvano Chesani (ITA, 230cm)                      3. Airine Palsyté (LIT, 192cm)

15th year 2014

1. Alexej Dmitrik (RUS, 232cm)                 1. Mariya Kuchina (RUS, 197cm)

2. Erik Kynard (USA, 230cm)               2. Emma Tregaro Green (SWE, 197cm)

3. Donald Thomas (BAH, 228cm)           3. Ana Šimić (CRO, 194cm)

14th year 2013

1. Ivan Uchov (RUS, 230cm)                            1. Alessia Trost (ITA, 195cm)

2. Mutaz Barshim (QAT, 230cm)                  2. Venelina Veneva (BUL, 193cm)

3. Osku Torro (FIN, 226cm)                              3. Olena Holosha (UKR, 193cm)

13th year 2012

1. Alexej Dmitrik RUS 235 cm          1. Svetlana Shkolina RUS 195 cm

2. Andrey Silnov RUS 231 cm          2. Chaunté Howard-Lowe USA 193 cm

3. Oni Samson GBR 231 cm             3. Irina Gordeyeva RUS 193 cm
    Ivan Uchov RUS 231 cm

12th year 2011

1. Ivan Uchov RUS 238 cm                    1. Svetlana Shkolina RUS 196 cm

2. Alexej Dmitrik RUS 232 cm                2. Mariya Kuchina RUS 194 cm

3. Alexandr Shustov RUS 230 cm         3. Danielle Frenkel ISR 190 cm

11th year 2010

1. Ivan Uchov RUS 237 cm                  1. Ariane Fridrich GER 195 cm

2. Dusty Jonas USA 230 cm                2. Svetlana Shkolina RUS 192 cm

3. Alessandro Talotti ITA 228 cm        3. Iva Straková CZE 192 cm

10th year 2009

1. Ivan Uchov RUS 234 cm                          1. Ariane Fridrich GER 200 cm

2. Alexandr Shustov RUS 227 cm              2. Irina Gordeyeva RUS 198 cm

3. Jaroslav Bába CZE 227 cm                     3. Iva Straková CZE 195 cm

9th year 2008

1. Ivan Uchov RUS 236 cm                  1. Vita Palamar UKR 199 cm

2. Linus Thörnblad SWE 234 cm       2. Ariane Fridrich GER 199 cm

3. Alexej Dmitrik RUS 230 cm             3. Iva Straková CZE 195 cm

8th year 2007

1. Andrey Tereshin RUS 233 cm             1. Blanka Vlasic CRO 196 cm

2. Peter Horák SVK 227 cm                    2. Venelina Veneva BUL 196 cm

3. Victor Moaya CUB 224 cm                  3. Yekaterina Kuntsevich RUS 194 cm

7th year 2006

1. Svatoslav Ton CZE 233 cm              1. Iva Straková CZE 193 cm

2. Ivan Uchov RUS 231 cm                  2. Irina Glovatskih RUS 190 cm

3. Guilio Ciotti ITA 231 cm                    3. Barbora Laláková CZE 190 cm

6th year 2005

1. Jaroslav Bába CZE 235 cm                  1. Olga Kaliturina RUS 195 cm

2. Jan Janků CZE 223 cm                         2. Iva Straková CZE 187 cm

3. Jurij Krymarenko UKR 223 cm            3. Barbora Laláková CZE 187 cm
    Stanislav Malyarenko RUS 223 cm

5th year 2004

1. Jaroslav Bába CZE 228 cm               1. Zuzana Hlavoňová CZE 191 cm

2. Tomáš Janků CZE 228 cm                2. Barbora Laláková CZE 188 cm

3. Jan Janků CZE 220 cm                      3. Romana Dubnova CZE 185 cm

4th year 2003

1. Jaroslav Bába CZE 222 cm*               1. Zuzana Hlavoňová CZE 190 cm

2. Jiří Křehula CZE 218 cm                     2. Bernadet Bódi HUN 187 cm

2. Dalibor Hon CZE 218 cm                    3. Iva Straková CZE 187 cm

* J.Bába v soutěži juniorů překonal 230 cm

3rd year 2002

1. Svatoslav Ton CZE 227 cm           1. Renáta Medgyesová SVK 183 cm

2. Tomáš Janků CZE 227 cm            2. Inge Janků CZE 180 cm

3. Jiří Křehula CZE 220 cm               3. Diana Lázníčková SVK 180 cm
    Jan Janků CZE 220 cm

2nd year 2001

1. Jan Janků CZE 221 cm             1. Kateřina Korčová CZE 175 cm

2. Jiří Křehula CZE 218 cm          2. Romana Dubnova CZE 170 cm

3. Luboš Benko SVK 214 cm       3. Radka Vaňková CZE 165 cm

1st year 1999

1. Jan Janků CZE 217 cm

2. Valentin Dubnov MOL 214 cm

3. Dalibor Hon CZE 211 cm